Staffs
SJCA
WSL

League basics

Final tables
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season

Archives
Divisions 1–3

2004 results
Division 1
Division 2 North
Division 2 South
Division 3 North
Division 3 South

Wolverhampton Summer League Champions


League Champions

Year Divison 1 Division 2 Division 3
2012 Walsall Kipping Wolverhampton N: Bushbury
S: Wolverhampton
2011 Bushbury Wolverhampton Birmingham Checkmates
2010
2009 Bushbury Bushbury N: St Marys
S: St Georges
2008 St Georges Rushall A N: Stafford C
S: Wolverhampton B
2007 Bushbury A Walsall Kipping A Brewood
2006 Stafford A Boldmere St Michael A Walsall Kipping B
2005 Stafford A Rushall A N: Walsall Kipping B
S: Brewood B
2004 Shifnal & Telford N: Rushall
S: Boldmere
N: Walsall Kipping
S: Halesowen
2003 Shifnal & Telford Walsall Kipping N: Brewood
S: Halesowen
2002 Bushbury A Lucas A N: Rushall B
S: Halesowen
2001
2000 Telford Lucas A N: Wolverhampton
S: Lucas B
1999 Telford Rushall N: Walsall Kipping
S: Brewood
1998 Warley Quinbourne Rugeley N: Brewood
S: Halesowen
1997 Halesowen Lucas N: Walsall Kipping
S: Halesowen
1996 Warley Quinborne Walsall Kipping N: Telford
S: Solihull Youth
1995 Warley Quinborne RR Thompson N: Telford
S: Halesowen
1994 Telford Rushall N: Rushall B
S: Wolverhampton C
1993 Stafford Walsall Kipping Rushall B
1992 Bushbury Walsall Kipping B Warley Quinborne C
1991 Bushbury Walsall Kipping B Rushall B
1990 Bushbury Wolverhampton Goodyear
1989 Stafford Walsall Kipping B Rushall B
1988 Stafford Rushall Brewood
1987 Stafford Walsall Kipping B Police
1986 Bushbury Stafford B Goodyear B
1985 Bushbury Brewood Stafford C
1984 Stafford Bushbury Brewood B
1983 Stafford Goodyear B
1982 Bushbury West Bromwich
1981 Bushbury Rock Kipping
1980 Burntwood Rock Kipping B
1979 Stourbridge Stourbridge C
1978 Cannock Cannock B
1977 Stourbridge Wolverhampton

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page