Staffs
SJCA
WSL

League basics

Final tables
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season

Archives
Divisions 1–3

2004 results
Division 1
Division 2 North
Division 2 South
Division 3 North
Division 3 South

Summer League (Div 3 south) results 2004

Division 3 South Results 2004


Match 51 - Played 26 May

Boldmere St Michael B v Halesowen
Eric Goodby 0 1 Don Curry
Wyer 0 1 Kevin Ryder
Stuart Wood 1 0 Maureen Clark
Bob Hillman 0 1 Derek Digger
Colin Thomas 0 1 Taylor
RESULT 1 4

Match 52 - Played 10 June

Wolseley v Boldmere St Michael B
Bates 0 1 Matthew Little
Stepanouic 0 1 Bill Dixon
Gazey ½ ½ Wyer
Kadoney 0 1 Allan Sturch
Spence 1 0 Colin Thomas
RESULT

Match 53 - Played 23 June

Boldmere St Michael B v Warley Quinbourne B
Bill Dixon 0 1 C Nixon
Wyer 1 0 Rawlings
Stuart Wood 0 1 R Bull
Alan Johnson 1 0 Uddin
Allan Sturch 0 1 J Pakenham
RESULT 2 3

Match 54 - Played 5 July

Lucas B v Boldmere St Michael B
R Gough 0 1 Eric Goodby
Adam Draper 1 0 Bill Dixon
Peter Hodkinson 1 0 Wyer
Philip Letts 0 1 Stuart Wood
Barry Astbury 1 0 Allan Sturch
RESULT 3 2

Match 55 - Played 15 June

Halesowen v Wolseley
Peter Banks ½ ½ Bates
Maureen Clark ½ ½ Stepanouic
Default 1 Nooneq
Derek Digger ½ ½ Joiner
Hancock 1 0 Spence
RESULT

Match 56 - Played 8 July

Warley Quinbourne B v Halesowen
C Nixon 0 1 Don Curry
Rawlings 1 0 Kevin Ryder
R Bull 1 0 Peter Banks
P Price 0 1 Derek Digger
Uddin 0 1 Taylor
RESULT 2 3

Match 57 - Played 22 June

Halesowen v Lucas B
Peter Banks ½ ½ Adam Draper
Maureen Clark 1 0 M Rees
Vic Ward 1 0 Philip Letts
Derek Digger 1 0 Peter Hodkinson
Taylor 1 0 Barry Astbury
RESULT ½

Match 58 - Played 27 May

Wolseley v Warley Quinbourne B
Bates ½ ½ D Rowe
Gazey ½ ½ P Woodward
Stepanouic 1 0 P Price
Nooneq 1 0 Evens
Joiner 1 0 J Pakenham
RESULT 4 1

Match 59 - Played 28 June

Lucas B v Wolseley
R Gough 1 0 Maciel
Adam Draper 1 0 Bates
Peter Hodkinson 1 0 Stepanouic
Philip Letts ½ ½ Gazey
Barry Astbury ½ ½ Joiner
RESULT 4 1

Match 60 - Played 15 July

Warley Quinbourne B v Lucas B
C Nixon 1 0 Adam Draper
Rawlings 1 0 M Rees
R Bull ½ ½ Peter Hodkinson
J Pakenham 1 0 Philip Letts
Uddin 1 0 Barry Astbury
RESULT ½

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page