Staffs
SJCA
WSL

League basics

Final tables
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season

Archives
Divisions 1–3

2004 results
Division 1
Division 2 North
Division 2 South
Division 3 North
Division 3 South

Summer League (Div 2 south) results 2004

Division 2 South Results 2004


Match 31 - Played 24 June

Warley Quinborne A v Walsall Kipping A
C Nixon 0 1 Robert Jones
J Fahy 1 0 D Friend
Rawlings ½ ½ C Pohribnyj
R Bull 1 0 A Perry
Uddin 0 1 Wilkinson
RESULT

Match 32 - Played 14 July

Stourbridge v Warley Quinborne A
John Foxall ½ ½ J Turner
Haywood ½ ½ J Fahy
Doug Tranter 0 1 Rawlings
Adrian Somerfield 0 1 R Bull
Jer Fallowfield 1 0 Uddin
RESULT 2 3

Match 33 - Played 1 July

Warley Quinborne A v Boldmere St Michael
J Turner 0 1 K Thomas
J Fahy ½ ½ Mike Biddle
C Nixon 0 1 D Brelsforth
Rawlings 0 1 Mitchell
R Bull 0 1 Gordon Barrow
RESULT ½

Match 34 - Played 31 May

Lucas A v Warley Quinborne A
M Tallis 1 0 C Nixon
Lennie Johnson ½ ½ Randle
R Gough 0 1 R Bull
Adam Draper ½ ½ Uddin
P Elkington 0 1 J Pakenham
RESULT 2 3

Match 35 - Played 24 June

Walsall Kipping A v Stourbridge
Robert Jones 0 1 John Foxhall
D Friend 0 1 Haywood
C Pohribnyj 1 0 Phil Trevis
A Perry 0 1 Jer Fallowfield
Wilkinson 0 1 David Scriven
RESULT 1 4

Match 36 - Played 16 June

Boldmere St Michael A v Walsall Kipping A
K Thomas 1 0 D Friend
Mike Biddle 1 0 C Pohribnyj
Wilson ½ ½ S Beasley
Mitchell 1 0 Default
D Brelsforth 1 0 Wilkinson
RESULT

Match 37 - Played 1 July

Walsall Kipping A v Lucas A
Robert Jones ½ ½ Ken AJ Francis
D Friend 1 1 M Tallis
C Pohribnyj 0 0 Lennie Johnson
A Perry ½ ½ R Gough
Wilkinson 0 1 Adam Draper
RESULT 2 3

Match 38 - Played 26 May

Stourbridge v Boldmere St Michael
John Foxall ½ ½ K Thomas
Haywood 1 0 Mike Biddle
Doug Tranter 0 1 Wilson
M Podlesak ½ ½ D Brelsforth
Jer Fallowfield 1 0 Gordon Barrow
RESULT 3 2

Match 39 - Played 7 June

Lucas A v Stourbridge
M Tallis 0 1 John Foxall
Lennie Johnson 0 1 Haywood
R Gough 0 1 Doug Tranter
P Elkington 0 1 M Podlesak
Adam Draper 1 0 David Scriven
RESULT 1 4

Match 40 - Played 23 June

Boldmere St Michael v Lucas A
K Thomas 1 0 Ken AJ Francis
Mike Biddle 1 0 Lennie Johnson
Mitchell 0 1 R Gough
D Brelsforth 1 0 P Elkington
Gordon Barrow ½ ½ Adam Draper
RESULT

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page