Staffs
SJCA
WSL

League basics

Final tables
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season

Archives
Divisions 1–3

2004 results
Division 1
Division 2 North
Division 2 South
Division 3 North
Division 3 South

Summer League (Div 2 north) results 2004

Division 2 North Results 2004


Match 21 - Played 25 May

Cosford v Wolverhampton B
Phil Denner ½ ½ Frank Wood
Rob O'Harney 1 0 G Rosser
Carbin 0 1 P Broomhall
Matt Parsons ½ ½ Kelvin Jones
Van der Sluis 0 1 Collings
RESULT 2 3

Match 22 - Played 9 June

Bushbury B v Cosford
A Schroeder 1 0 Phil Denner
Bob Brodie 1 0 Carbin
Simon Jones 0 1 Ken Rigby
D Buckley 0 1 Matt Parsons
Phil Scott 1 0 Calvin Forsyth
RESULT 3 2

Match 23 - Played 22 June

Cosford v Rugeley
Phil Denner 0 1 Amour
Rob O'Harney 0 1 R Fell
Carbin ½ ½ Cath Hiley
Matt Parsons ½ ½ A Meakin
Van der Sluis 1 0 Default
RESULT 2 3

Match 24 - Played 14 June

Rushall A v Cosford
Alex Pready ½ ½ Phil Denner
Trevor Owen ½ ½ Ken Rigby
S R Wilcox 1 0 Matt Parsons
R Hancox 1 0 Van der Sluis
Hock 1 0 Default
RESULT 4 1

Match 25 - Played 3 July

Wolverhampton B v Bushbury B
Frank Wood ½ ½ A Schroeder
Jones 0 1 Bob Brodie
C Haughton 0 1 Simon Jones
Ben Marlow 1 0 D Buckley
Collings 1 0 Keith Booth
RESULT

Match 26 - Played 15 June

Rugeley v Wolverhampton B
Amour 1 0 G Rosser
John Montague 0 1 P Broomhall
R Fell 0 1 Ben Marlow
Cath Hiley 0 1 Collings
Michael Page 1 0 P Yung
RESULT 2 3

Match 27 - Played 1 July

Wolverhampton B v Rushall A
Frank Wood 0 1 Trevor Owen
G Rosser 0 1 S R Wilcox
P Broomhall 0 1 Char Wilcox
Ben Marlow 0 1 S Cooksey
Collings 1 0 S Allen
RESULT 1 4

Match 28 - Played 30 June

Bushbury B v Rugeley
P Staley 0 1 Amour
Bob Brodie 0 1 R Fell
Simon Jones 0 1 John Montague
P Allan ½ ½ Cath Hiley
D Buckley 0 1 A Meakin
RESULT ½

Match 29 - Played 5 July

Rushall A v Bushbury B
Alex Pready ½ ½ P Staley
Trevor Owen 0 1 Bob Brodie
S R Wilcox 1 0 Simon Jones
R Hancox 1 0 P Allan
S Cooksey 0 1 D Buckley
RESULT

Match 30 - Played 25 May

Rugeley v Rushall A
Amour 1 0 Alex Pready
W Hulley ½ ½ Trevor Owen
John Montague 0 1 S R Wilcox
R Fell 1 0 R Hancox
Cath Hiley 0 1 S Allen
RESULT

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page