Staffs
SJCA
WSL

League basics

Final tables
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season

Archives
Divisions 1–3

2004 results
Division 1
Division 2 North
Division 2 South
Division 3 North
Division 3 South

Summer League (Div 1) results 2004

Division 1 Results 2004


Match 11 - Played 27 May

Wolverhampton A v Stafford A
Martin May 0 1 M Armstrong
P Sanghera 0 1 R Butters
Munroe Morrison 0 1 Caldarar
Frank Wood 0 1 A Leadbetter
G Rosser 1 0 Frank Hill
RESULT 1 4

Match 12 - Played 2 June

Shifnal & Telford A v Wolverhampton A
N Rutter 1 0 Martin May
D Gostelow 1 0 P Sanghera
Pym 1 0 Munroe Morrison
P Saxon 1 0 Frank Wood
W Peck 1 0 G Rosser
RESULT 5 0

Match 13 - Played 24 June

Wolverhampton A v Shifnal & Telford A
P Sanghera 1 0 Neal
Frank Wood 1 0 G Edwards
G Rosser 0 1 Rich G Thompson
Ben Marlow 1 0 S Tarr
Collings ½ ½ Maydew
RESULT

Match 14 - Played 22 July

Bushbury A v Wolverhampton A
Lee Grinsell ½ ½ Martin May
R Parry 1 0 Default
John Staniforth 1 0 Frank Wood
A Schroeder 1 0 Kelvin Jones
D Keates ½ ½ Ben Marlow
RESULT 4 1

Match 15 - Played 30 June

Stafford A v Shifnal & Telford A
M Armstrong 0 1 N Rutter
R Butters ½ ½ D Gostelow
A Leadbetter 0 1 Pym
Jason Tuckley 0 1 John K Footner
Guy deVisme 0 1 P Saxon
RESULT ½

Match 16 - Played 9 June

Shifnal & Telford A v Stafford A
Randle 1 0 Default
G Edwards 1 0 Default
Iain R Wilson 1 0 Default
S Tennant 1 0 Default
S Tarr 1 0 Default
RESULT 5 0

Match 17 - Played 23 June

Stafford A v Bushbury B
M Armstrong 0 1 Lee Grindsell
R Butters ½ ½ R Parry
Caldarar 1 0 John Staniforth
A Leadbetter 1 0 A Schroeder
Wozniak 0 1 P Staley
RESULT

Match 18 - Played 26 May

The Records Secretary is aware of the mistake on board 5 of this result.

Shifnal & Telford A v Shifnal & Telford B
N Rutter 1 0 G Edwards
Default 0 1 Iain R Wilson
Pym 1 0 Copley
John K Footner ½ ½ Rich G Thompson
W Peck 1 0 W Peck
RESULT

Match 19 - Played 16 June

Bushbury A v Shifnal & Telford A
Lee Grinsell 1 0 N Rutter
R Parry ½ ½ D Gostelow
John Staniforth ½ ½ Pym
A Schroeder 0 1 Andrew Footner
P Staley 0 1 P Saxon
RESULT 2 3

Match 20 - Played 14 July

Shifnal & Telford B v Bushbury A
G Edwards 0 1 Lee Grinsell
Iain R Wilson 1 0 P Staley
Copley 0 1 A Schroeder
Rich G Thompson 1 0 Bob Brodie
R Brown 1 0 D Keates
RESULT 3 2

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page