Staffs
SJCA
CDCL

League basics

Final tables
2012–13 season
2011–12 season
2010–11 season
2009–10 season
2008–9 season
2007–8 season
2006–7 season
2005–6 season
2004–5 season
2003–4 season
 
1999–00 season

Archives
Divisions 1–3
 
League Formation
Clubs involved

2006–7 details
League tables
Results summary
Division 1 results
Division 2 results
Division 3 results

2005–6 details
League tables
Division 1 results
Division 2 results
Division 3 results

Cannock League (Div 2) results 2005/6

All division 2 results this sesason


Brewood v Bushbury
J. Button 0 1 A. Schroeder
C. Buxton ½ ½ R Brodie
I Mayne 0 1 David Molineux
P. Guest ½ ½ D. Buckley
RESULT 1 3

Brewood v Rushall
Chris Buxton 0 1 Steve Harris
John Button 0 1 C. Styles
Andrew Davies 0 1 Shane Cooksey
P. O’Donoghue 0 1 Peter Turner
RESULT 0 4

Brewood v Tamworth
J. Button 1 0 DEFAULT
A. Davies 1 0 DEFAULT
P. Guest 1 0 DEFAULT
S. Wagg 1 0 DEFAULT
RESULT 4 0

Bushbury v Lichfield
T. Burgess 0 1 Mel Cooper
Simon Jones 0 1 David Short
M. Lloyd ½ ½ Arthur Hall
David Buckley 1 0 Stuart Andrews
RESULT

Bushbury v Sutton Coldfield
P. Baggott 1 0 R. Lawrence
Philip Scott 0 1 T. Burgess
S. Jones ½ ½ C. East
M. Lloyd 1 0 J. East
RESULT

Lichfield v Brewood
Yuri Slobodynk 1 0 John Button
Peter Thompson DEF 0 1 Peter Crozet
David Short 1 0 John Fenby
Stuart Smitton 1 0 P. Guest
RESULT 3 1

Lichfield v Rushall
Mel Cooper 0 1 Peter Leary
Yuri Slobodynk 1 0 Steve Harris
Charles Brown 1 0 Shane Cooksey
Ian McLaughlin 0 1 Syd Allen
RESULT 2 2

Lichfield v Tamworth
Alan Giles 0 1 P. Oliver
David Short ½ ½ Derek Prentice
Stuart Andrews 0 1 Andrew Smith
Roy Smith 1 0 Josh Manning
RESULT

Rushall v Bushbury
Charlotte Wilcox 0 1 Philip Staley
Shane Cooksey 1 0 Robert Brodie
Kevin Moore 0 1 Simon Jones
Gordon Sanders 1 0 David Buckley
RESULT 2 2

Rushall v Sutton Coldfield
Charlotte Wilcox ½ ½ Tom Burgess
Steve Wilcox ½ ½ J. Hider
Peter Turner 0 1 C. East
Josh Hennion 0 1 D. Green
RESULT 1 3

Sutton Coldfield v Brewood
Tom Burgess ½ ½ John Button
J. Hider ½ ½ J. Fenby
C. East 1 0 P. Guest
D. Green 1 0 Stan Wagg
RESULT 3 1

Sutton Coldfield v Lichfield
Roy Lawrence 1 0 Yuri Slobodynk
T. Burgess 1 0 Peter Thompson
J. Hider 1 0 I. McLaughlin
D. Green 0 1 Charles Brown
RESULT 3 1

Sutton Coldfield v Tamworth
Tom Burgess 1 0 DEFAULT
J Hider 1 0 DEFAULT
Chris East 1 0 DEFAULT
D Green 1 0 DEFAULT
RESULT 4 0

Tamworth v Bushbury
Robert Griffith 1 0 Robert Brodie
David Makepeace ½ ½ David Molineux
Derek Prentice ½ ½ Simon Jones
L. Guffick 0 1 T. Burgess
RESULT 2 2

Tamworth MATCH VOID Rushall
RESULT 0 0

Brewood v Lichfield
D. Laight 1 0 Mel Cooper
J. Fenby 0 1 David Short
S. Bird 0 1 Arthur Hall
P. Guest 0 1 Charles Brown
RESULT 1 3

Brewood v Sutton Coldfield
Peter Crozet 1 0 Thomas Burgess
Stephen Bird 0 1 J. Hider
Bryan Hall 1 0 C. East
P. Guest 0 1 D. Green
RESULT 2 2

Bushbury v Brewood
Alf Schroeder 0 1 Derek Laight
David Molineux 0 1 John Fenby
S. Jones 1 0 Anthony Colabella
T. Burgess 1 0 P. Guest
RESULT 2 2

Bushbury v Rushall
A. Schroeder 1 0 S. Wilcox
R. Brodie 0 1 P. Leary
S. Jones 0 1 S. Cooksey
P. Scott ½ ½ J. Hennion
RESULT

Bushbury v Tamworth
A. Schroeder 1 0 DEFAULT
R. Brodie 1 0 DEFAULT
T. Burgess 1 0 DEFAULT
D. Buckley 1 0 DEFAULT
RESULT 4 0

Lichfield v Bushbury
Gary Monks 0 1 Philip Staley
John Marriott 1 0 Alf Schroeder
Yuri Slobodynk 1 0 Robert Brodie
David Short 1 0 F. Burgess
RESULT 3 1

Lichfield v Sutton Coldfield
Yuri Slobodynk 0 1 Thomas Burgess
Arthur Hall 0 1 J. Hider
Ian McLaughlin 0 1 C. East
Stuart Andrews 0 1 D. Green
RESULT 0 4

Rushall v Brewood
Peter Leary 0 1 Derek Laight
Shane Cooksey 0 1 John Fenby
Syd Allen ½ ½ P. O’Donaghue
Robert Bates 0 1 P. Guest
RESULT ½

Rushall v Lichfield
Ray Hancox 1 0 Yuri Slobodynk
Peter Leary 1 0 Nicholas Marriott
Shane Cooksey 0 1 David Short
Syd Allen 1 0 Stuart Andrews
RESULT 3 1

Rushall v Tamworth
Peter Leary 1 0 Derek Prentice
Shane Cooksey 1 0 Eric Golightly
Syd Allen 1 0 L. Guffick
Bob Bates 1 Def Josh Manning
RESULT 4 0

Sutton Coldfield v Bushbury
Thomas Burgess 0 1 Alf Schroeder
J. Hider ½ ½ Robert Brodie
C. East 0 1 Simon Jones
D. Green 1 0 David Buckley
RESULT

Sutton Coldfield v Rushall
Tom Burgess 1 0 Shane Cooksey
J Hider 1 0 Darren Bell
Chris East 1 0 K Moore
D Green 0 1 Peter Turner
RESULT 3 1

Tamworth v Brewood
Derek Prentice 0 1 Derek Laight
A. Smith 1 0 J. Button
D. Smith 0 1 P. Crozet
J. Manning 0 1 P. Guest
RESULT 1 3

Tamworth v Lichfield
David Hoddy ½ ½ Yuri Slobodynk
John Howlett 1 0 P. Thompson
Derek Prentice ½ ½ David Short
J. Manning 0 1 Ian McLaughlin
RESULT 2 2

Tamworth v Sutton Coldfield
Peter Oliver 0 1 Tom Burgess
David Makepeace 0 1 J Hider
L Guffick 0 1 Chris East
Josh Manning 0 1 D Green
RESULT 0 4

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page