Staffs
SJCA
CDCL

League basics

Final tables
2012–13 season
2011–12 season
2010–11 season
2009–10 season
2008–9 season
2007–8 season
2006–7 season
2005–6 season
2004–5 season
2003–4 season
 
1999–00 season

Archives
Divisions 1–3
 
League Formation
Clubs involved

2006–7 details
League tables
Results summary
Division 1 results
Division 2 results
Division 3 results

2005–6 details
League tables
Division 1 results
Division 2 results
Division 3 results

Cannock League (Div 1) results 2005/6

All division 1 results this season


Lichfield v Rugeley
Andrew Grant 1 0 Anthony Meakin
Gary Monks ½ ½ Catherine Hiley
David Fone 1 0 Guy Lawrence
Mel Cooper 1 0 Michael Lawrence
RESULT ½

Lichfield v St Mary’s
Andy Grant 0 1 Richard Westwood
Robin Farmery ½ ½ Trevor Owen
Arthur Kent 1 0 John Montague
Mel Cooper 1 0 Matthew Carr
RESULT

Rugeley v Lichfield
Catherine Hiley 1 0 DEFAULT
Anthony Meakin 1 0 DEFAULT
Michael Page 1 0 DEFAULT
Alan Malpass 1 0 DEFAULT
RESULT 4 0

Rugeley v St Mary’s
Catherine Hiley 1 DEF R. Westwood
Anthony Meakin ½ ½ Trevor Owen
Michael Page ½ ½ John Montague
Alan Malpass 1 DEF M. O’Brien
RESULT 3 1

Rushall v Lichfield
Charlotte Wilcox ½ ½ J. Marriott
John Staniforth ½ ½ Andy Grant
Alex Pready 1 0 Mel Cooper
Steve Wilcox 1 0 Ian McLaughlin
RESULT 3 1

Rushall v St Mary’s
Charlotte Wilcox 1 0 Richard Westwood
Alex Pready 1 0 Trevor Owen
Steve Wilcox 1 0 John Montague
Shane Cooksey ½ ½ Roger Moss
RESULT ½

St Mary’s v Lichfield
Richard Westwood ½ ½ John Keaveney
Trevor Owen ½ ½ Andrew Grant
Roger moss 0 1 Mel Cooper
Michael O’Brien 0 1 Peter Thompson
RESULT 1 3

St Mary’s v Rushall
Richard Westwood ½ ½ Charlotte Wilcox
Trevor Owen ½ ½ John Staniforth
John Montague 0 1 Steve Wilcox
Michael O’Brien 0 1 Peter Leary
RESULT 1 3

Stafford v Lichfield
Stephane Pedder 1 0 Andy Gant
Manoj Arora 1 0 Brian Homewood
Andrew Leadbetter ½ ½ David Fone
Ken Wozniak ½ ½ Mel Cooper
RESULT 3 1

Stafford v Rushall
Roger Butters ½ ½ Alex Pready
Stephane Pedder 1 0 Steve Wilcox
Andrew Leadbetter 0 1 Peter Leary
R. Gogerty 0 1 Shane Cooksey
RESULT

Lichfield v Rushall
Andy Grant ½ ½ Charlotte Wilcox
Robin Farmery ½ ½ John Staniforth
Gary Monks 0 1 Alex Pready
Mel Cooper 0 1 Steve Wilcox
RESULT 1 3

Lichfield v Stafford
A. Farmery 0 1 Roger Butters
Andy Grant 0 1 Stephane Pedder
Arthur Kent ½ ½ Andrew Leadbetter
Mel Cooper ½ ½ Denis Nesbitt
RESULT 1 3

Rugeley v Rushall
Catherine Hiley ½ ½ John Staniforth
Anthony Meakin ½ ½ Alex Pready
Michael Page 0 1 Steve Wilcox
Alan Malpass 0 1 Peter Leary
RESULT 1 3

Rugeley v Stafford
Anthony Meakin 0 1 R. Butters
Michael J. Page 0 1 S. Pedder
Michael Lawrence 0 1 M. Arora
Andrew Malpass ½ ½ G. De Visme
RESULT ½

Rushall v Rugeley
Charlotte Wilcox ½ ½ Anthony Meakin
John Staniforth 1 0 Michael J. Page
Alex Pready 1 0 Guy Lawrence
Steve Wilcox 1 0 Andrew Malpass
RESULT ½

Rushall v Stafford
Charlotte Wilcox ½ ½ Roger Butters
J. Staniforth 0 1 Stephane Pedder
Peter Leary ½ ½ Andrew Leadbetter
Steve Wilcox 1 0 Denis Nesbitt
RESULT 2 2

St Mary’s v Rugeley
Richard Westwood 1 0 DEFAULTED
Trevor Owen 1 0 DEFAULTED
Roger Moss 1 0 DEFAULTED
Michael O’Brien 1 0 DEFAULTED
RESULT 4 0

St Mary’s v Stafford
Trevor Owen ½ ½ Roger Butters
DEFAULT 0 0 DEFAULT
John Montague 0 1 Andrew Leadbetter
Michael O’Brien 0 1 Denis Nesbitt
RESULT ½

Stafford v Rugeley
Roger Butters ½ ½ Anthony Meakin
Stephane Pedder 1 0 Michael J. Page
Andrew Leadbetter 1 0 Andrew Malpass
Kasik Wozniak 1 0 Guy Lawrence
RESULT ½

Stafford v St Mary’s
Roger Butters 0 1 Richard Westwood
Stephane Pedder ½ ½ Trevor Owen
Andrew Leadbetter ½ ½ John Montague
Dushan Grujic 1 0 Matthew Carr
RESULT 2 2

Chess logo

If you have any comments or queries about this archive website, contact

Feedback

 

Top of Page